Graphic.. Sun     Graphic...Clouds spelling Thank You

 

MainMenu Link To Contact Information Link To Donations Information Page Link to Events Page Link To Home Page

Sara Lee Foundation

Supreme Structures Logo

Logo and Link...The Great Dane Pub & Brewing Co., Downtown, Fitchburg and Hilldale...Madison WI

Physcians Plus Insurance logo

WEAC
 

Thank you to all the families, businesses and community leaders that worked together to make this dream come true.  Their overwhelming generosity has opened the door for all children and families to laugh and play while growing stronger together.  With deep appreciation we thank you.   Extra special thanks to our Honorary Chairs: Sue Ann Thompson, Art Rainwater, Deborah McLeish; and to Craig Campbell and the LVM Dreams Big Board, members and their families. 

Committee Board Committee Members
Joel, Kelli, Jalen, and Noah Betsinger   Monica KamalRossa
Bob, Darcy. Audrey, Lydia and Norah Burke Sherri and Tom Purnell
Rob, Tara, Lucas and Coltrane LoBreglio Jill and Ron Baxter
Dave, Shelly, Lauren and Colin Trowbridge Julie Fitzpatrick
Jay, Becky, Jared and Emma Soderholm Kathy Mullen
Dan Bertler Thomas Murray
Bob Miller  


 

 

Premier Corporate Sponsors
Christopher and Dana Reeves Foundation
Sara Lee Foundation
Sara Lee Bakery Group - Madison
Supreme Structure, Inc.
Homburg Construction
The Great Dane Pub and Brewing Co.

Platinum Corporate Sponsors
Physicians Plus Insurance Group
Wisconsin Education Association Council

Gold Corporate Sponsors
Alliant Energy Foundation
American Family Agent Kelli Ward
Associated Bank
Clack Family Foundation Inc.
Commercial Air, Inc.
Elvehjem Elementary School PTO
Flooring and More, Inc.
Foundation for Madison’s Public Schools
Outback Steakhouse
Paulsen Marketing
Service Specialists of Dane County Steel Forms Construction Wingra Concrete
Wood Communications
Teamsters Local Union No. 695

Thrivent Financial
Trane

Silver Corporate Sponsors
Axley Brynelson, LLP
Capital Brewery Company, Inc.
CUNA Mutual Group
Door Creek Dental, S.C.

East Buckeye Neighborhood Association
First Business Bank
Hilldale

Lyons Electric

Madison Partners for Inclusive Schools
National Seating and Mobility
Oil Equipment Company
PDQ Stores

Preferred Plaster, LLC
Summit Credit Union
Virchow, Krause & Co.

Bronze Corporate Sponsors
Academy for Little Learners
Construction Management
Cooper Glass
Discover MediaWorks
FCS Partners, LLC
GE Foundation
J. Freed and Associates
Knights of Columbus Clowns
Lee Recreation
M&I Bank
McCoy Engineering
Muirfield Pet Clinic, Ltd.
Ryan Bros. Ambulance Inc.
Schulfer Architects, LLC
St. Mary’s Hospital
Construction Management
GE Foundation

Community Dreams Corporate Sponsors
African American Ethnic Academy Red Balloon Fund
Bruns Systems
Bastien Decorating Co.
Bowers Family Chiropractic
Heuler Tile Co. Inc.
McCormick Refrigeration, LLC
Nickels Electric
Reynolds Transfer & Storage


Platinum Individual Sponsors
Sarah and Jon Lancaster

Gold Individual Sponsors
Bret Bielema
Eliot Butler
The Joe Gothard Family
Bob Miller and Pam Hoffman
Arlen and Marcia Knutson
Merle and Betty Ritter

Silver Individual Sponsors
Kathleen Bailey and John Goedderz
The Goss Family - Pat, Meg, Sean, Mary & Aiden
The LoBreglio Family - Rob, Tara, Lucas & Coltrane
David and Kathy Mullen
Jay and Becky Soderholm

Bronze Individual Sponsors
Galen and Janice Betsinger
Gary and Judy Compton
Audrey Grimm
Kari Thormodsgard
Erin Ryan
George and Susan Gille
Kathy Wehrle
Joan Ann Jackson
Alisa and Timothy Robertson
Dean A. Bakken
Karyl Rice
Patrick and Margaret Goss
Connie Hutchison and John Stocks
Mark Lechner and Amy Richards
James and Katie Purdin
Barbara Wagner
Gerald and Nancy Wipperfurth
Natalie Schloesser
Walter and Margaret Jankowski
Shary and Daniel Dye
Ben and Angie Bobzien
Dave de Felice
Fred Swanson

Community Dreams Individual Sponsors
Stephanie Betsinger
Kay and Doug Thormodsgard
Marcia Knutson
Patty Henry and Walt Cantley
Molly, Emmy and Ryan Battist
Diane Bivens
Wil and Margaret Trowbridge
Jerry Archer
Richard Schmidt
Trici Schraeder
Vicki and Jim Cavanaugh
Paul and Linda Post
Bruce, Sue, Zachary and John
John and Meg Cates
Craig Campbell
Christopher Etmanczyk
Robert Sorge
Richard Phelps

 

Special thanks to: Honorary Chairs Art Rainwater & Sue Ann Thompson
Poblocki Paving Corp. - Dream Lanes - Sentry Foods-
Fired Up Pottery - Kraft Foods - Culver
- Girl Scout Troop 135
Pizza Hut - Swedee's Jewelry - Picture People - Beaded Inspirations by SQ
Ms. Wheelchair Wisconsin, Monica KamalRossa with Rossa Digital Design, LLC
AND
Many, many families and friends.